Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE SFP+ Module 10-2457-02 NEW SEALED For Sale

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE SFP+ Module 10-2457-02 NEW SEALED


This item has been shown 71 times.

Buy Now

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE SFP+ Module 10-2457-02 NEW SEALED:
$141

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 850nm 10GBase-LR Transceiver Module 10-2457-02 - sealed, unused 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.
Key Features
  • Smallest 10G form factor for SFP+
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

Specifications
  • Model Number Cisco SFP-10G-LR
  • Port Cabling Specifications
  • Wavelength (nm) 1310
  • Cable Type SMF
  • Core Size (Microns) G.652
  • Cable Distance 10km
  • Optical Transmit and Receive 1310nm SMF
  • Transmit Power (dBm)
  • Maximum 0.5
  • Minimum -8.2
  • Receive Power (dBm)
  • Maximum 0.5
  • Minimum -14.4
  • SFP+ Modules Maximum Power Consumption
  • Power Consumption (W) 1
  • Operating Temperature Range COM


Buy Now

2 Pieces Genuine Cisco X2-10gb-sr 10gbase-sr X2 10-2205-03 Optical Module  picture
2 Pieces Genuine Cisco X2-10gb-sr 10gbase-sr X2 10-2205-03 Optical Module


Cisco C3kx-nm-1g 4-port Gigabit Ethernet 1gbe Network Module Cracked Face Plate picture
Cisco C3kx-nm-1g 4-port Gigabit Ethernet 1gbe Network Module Cracked Face Plate


One Lot Of 7 Hp J4853a 100 Fx Transceivers Working   picture
One Lot Of 7 Hp J4853a 100 Fx Transceivers Working


Lot Of 32 X Avago Afbr-709smz-na3 - 10gb Sfp+ Sr Multimode Tranceiver 10ge  picture
Lot Of 32 X Avago Afbr-709smz-na3 - 10gb Sfp+ Sr Multimode Tranceiver 10ge


Popular Categories